Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FTL-77Z006M

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America
TracerLight® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 1.7 mm duplex, singlemode, SC/UPC to SC/UPC, yellow, 6 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
  • Offers a quick and accurate method of identifying the termination point of optical patch cords
  • Each end of a TracerLight patch cord features a flashing light source allowing technicians to visually trace individual patch cords
  • Dramatically minimizes the risk of taking the wrong fiber out of service while improves system turn-up speed and accuracy
  • Ideally suited for Central Offices, Data Centers and cross-connect patching
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex
Product Brand TracerLight®
Product Series FTL

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 2
Connector B, quantity 2
Interface, Connector A SC/UPC
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cord Length 6 m | 19.685 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 1.7 mm | 0.067 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS1
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.2 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.2 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 55 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 55 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Plenum

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex
Product Brand TracerLight®
Product Series FTL

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 2
Connector B, quantity 2
Interface, Connector A SC/UPC
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cord Length 6 m | 19.685 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 1.7 mm | 0.067 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS1
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.2 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.2 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 55 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 55 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Plenum

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category