Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

F3VMPMXAH

  • Available in:
  • Europe

OM5 MPO (Female) to MPO (Male), InstaPATCH® 360 Pre-terminated Trunk Cable, 48-Fiber, Low Smoke Zero Halogen B2ca

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
  • LazrSPEED® WideBand extends the capability of OM4 across enough spectrum to support at least four low-cost wavelengths
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Europe
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note For additional jacket colors, please contact a CommScope Sales Representative | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector A Lime green
Color, connector B Lime green
Construction Type Stranded
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Furcation Color Lime green
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC
Jacket Color Lime green
Total Fibers, quantity 48

Dimensions

Breakout Length 33 in
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 10
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 999
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 3
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 999

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance B2ca
Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Europe
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note For additional jacket colors, please contact a CommScope Sales Representative | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector A Lime green
Color, connector B Lime green
Construction Type Stranded
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Furcation Color Lime green
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC
Jacket Color Lime green
Total Fibers, quantity 48

Dimensions

Breakout Length 33 in
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 10
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 999
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 3
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 999

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance B2ca
Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance