Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

HF210-2SVHS

  • Available in:
  • North America

HELIAX® Hybrid Cable Assembly, 2 power conductors 10 AWG, 2 single mode fibers, DLC to DLC

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Product Variants

Your web browser (Internet Explorer 11 or lower) is out of date and the functions below will not work with Internet Explorer.
Update your browser for more security, speed, functionality and experience on this site.

Update browser

Part Number Cable Assembly Length    
No configured items found.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Hybrid cable assembly
Product Brand HELIAX®
Product Series HFT

General Specifications

Conductors, quantity 2
Construction Type Hybrid standard tail
Interface, Connector A DLC
Interface Feature, connector A Standard
Interface Body Style, connector A Straight
Interface, Connector B DLC
Interface Feature, connector B Standard
Interface Body Style, connector B Straight
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 3 – 400
Diameter Over Jacket 18.31 mm | 0.721 in

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius 221 mm | 8.701 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Insertion Loss, typical note Insertion loss is measured at 1310 and 1550 nm
Insertion Loss, typical 0.5 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 0.322 kg/m | 0.216 lb/ft

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Hybrid cable assembly
Product Brand HELIAX®
Product Series HFT

General Specifications

Conductors, quantity 2
Construction Type Hybrid standard tail
Interface, Connector A DLC
Interface Feature, connector A Standard
Interface Body Style, connector A Straight
Interface, Connector B DLC
Interface Feature, connector B Standard
Interface Body Style, connector B Straight
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length Range (ft) 3 – 400
Diameter Over Jacket 18.31 mm | 0.721 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius 221 mm | 8.701 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Insertion Loss, typical note Insertion loss is measured at 1310 and 1550 nm
Insertion Loss, typical 0.5 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 0.322 kg/m | 0.216 lb/ft
Click on image to enlarge.