Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-5502776-1

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America

Fiber Optic Duplex Adapter, Multimode, SC/UPC, Blue

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber adapter

General Specifications

Body Style Duplex
Color Blue
Interface SC
Interface Feature Standard
Mounting Round flange
Total Ports, quantity 2

Material Specifications

Alignment Sleeve Material Ceramic
Material Type Glass filled polybutylene terephthalate (PBT)

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode | Singlemode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 10
Packaging Type Bag

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber adapter

General Specifications

Body Style Duplex
Color Blue
Interface SC
Interface Feature Standard
Mounting Round flange
Total Ports, quantity 2

Material Specifications

Alignment Sleeve Material Ceramic
Material Type Glass filled polybutylene terephthalate (PBT)

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode | Singlemode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 10
Packaging Type Bag