Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

7801340 | SFP+, 10GBase CWDM-490, 40km

Small form factor pluggable+ Module, 10G BASE, CWDM, Singlemode

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Product Type Optical module
Product Series SFP+

General Specifications

Interface LC/UPC
Note Detailed Product Specifications are available. Please contact your local CommScope representative.

Dimensions

Height 12 mm | 0.472 in
Width 14 mm | 0.551 in
Depth 57 mm | 2.244 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type 9/125 µm, singlemode
Wavelength 1491 nm

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature 0 °C to +70 °C (+32 °F to +158 °F)

Product Classification

Product Type Optical module
Product Series SFP+

General Specifications

Interface LC/UPC
Note Detailed Product Specifications are available. Please contact your local CommScope representative.

Dimensions

Height 12 mm | 0.472 in
Width 14 mm | 0.551 in
Depth 57 mm | 2.244 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type 9/125 µm, singlemode
Wavelength 1491 nm

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature 0 °C to +70 °C (+32 °F to +158 °F)
Documentation & Downloads

Installation Instruction

Product Compliance Documentation

Product Specification

Warranty